WIPO logo
Mobile | Deutsch | Español | Français | 日本語 | 한국어 | Português | Русский | 中文 | العربية |
PATENTSCOPE

Search International and National Patent Collections
World Intellectual Property Organization
Search
 
Browse
 
Translate
 
Options
 
News
 
Login
 
Help
 
Machine translation
1. (WO2017171404) COMPOSITION FOR SKIN MOISTURIZATION OR SKIN WHITENING, CONTAINING PENTACYCLIC TRITERPENE CAFFEIC ACID ESTERS
Latest bibliographic data on file with the International Bureau    Submit observation

Pub. No.: WO/2017/171404 International Application No.: PCT/KR2017/003427
Publication Date: 05.10.2017 International Filing Date: 29.03.2017
IPC:
A61K 8/37 (2006.01) ,A61K 8/31 (2006.01) ,A61K 8/68 (2006.01) ,A61Q 19/00 (2006.01) ,A61Q 19/02 (2006.01)
Applicants: AMOREPACIFIC CORPORATION[KR/KR]; 106, Hangang-daero, Yongsan-gu, Seoul 04386, KR
Inventors: YOO, Sejin; KR
PARK, Nok Hyun; KR
HWANG, Jeong Ah; KR
LEE, Hyunwoo; KR
KIM, Yongjin; KR
Agent: KIM, Sun-young; KR
Priority Data:
10-2016-003950931.03.2016KR
Title (EN) COMPOSITION FOR SKIN MOISTURIZATION OR SKIN WHITENING, CONTAINING PENTACYCLIC TRITERPENE CAFFEIC ACID ESTERS
(FR) COMPOSITION POUR L'HYDRATATION DE LA PEAU OU LE BLANCHIMENT DE LA PEAU, CONTENANT DES ESTERS D'ACIDE CAFÉIQUE DE TRITERPÈNE PENTACYCLIQUE
(KO) 펜타사이클릭 트리터펜 카페익 액씨드 에스터를 포함하는 피부 보습 또는 피부 미백용 조성물
Abstract: front page image
(EN) The present specification relates to a composition for skin moisturization or skin whitening, containing, as an active ingredient: 3β,23,28-trihydroxy-12-oleanene 23-caffeate, a salt thereof, an isomer thereof, a hydrate thereof or a solvate thereof; and/or 3β,23,28-trihydroxy-12-oleanene 3β-caffeate, an isomer thereof, a hydrate thereof or a solvate thereof, wherein the composition can be used as a composition for external application to the skin or as a cosmetic composition, and the composition has a skin moisturization or skin whitening effect.
(FR) La présente invention concerne une composition pour l'hydratation de la peau ou le blanchiment de la peau, contenant, en tant que substance active : le 3β,23,28-trihydroxy-12-oléanène-23-caféate, un sel de celui-ci, un isomère de celui-ci, un hydrate de celui-ci ou un solvate de celui-ci ; et/ou le 3β,23,28-trihydroxy-12-oléanène-3β-caféate, un isomère de celui-ci, un hydrate de celui-ci ou un solvate de celui-ci, la composition pouvant être utilisée en tant que composition pour application externe sur la peau ou en tant que composition cosmétique, et la composition ayant un effet d'hydratation de la peau ou de blanchiment de la peau.
(KO) 본 명세서에는 유효성분으로 3β,23,28-트리하이드록시-12-올레아넨 23-카페에이트(3β,23,28-trihydroxy-12-oleanene 23-caffeate), 이의 염, 이의 이성질체, 이의 수화물 또는 이의 용매화물; 및 3β,23,28-트리하이드록시-12-올레아넨 3β-카페에이트(3β,23,28-trihydroxy-12-oleanene 3β-caffeate), 이의 이성질체, 이의 수화물 또는 이의 용매화물; 중 어느 하나 이상을 유효성분으로 포함하는 피부 보습 또는 피부 미백용 조성물에 관한 것으로, 상기 조성물은 피부 외용제 조성물 또는 화장료 조성물로 사용될 수 있고, 상기 조성물은 피부 보습 또는 피부 미백의 효과가 있다.
Designated States: AE, AG, AL, AM, AO, AT, AU, AZ, BA, BB, BG, BH, BN, BR, BW, BY, BZ, CA, CH, CL, CN, CO, CR, CU, CZ, DE, DJ, DK, DM, DO, DZ, EC, EE, EG, ES, FI, GB, GD, GE, GH, GM, GT, HN, HR, HU, ID, IL, IN, IR, IS, JP, KE, KG, KH, KN, KP, KW, KZ, LA, LC, LK, LR, LS, LU, LY, MA, MD, ME, MG, MK, MN, MW, MX, MY, MZ, NA, NG, NI, NO, NZ, OM, PA, PE, PG, PH, PL, PT, QA, RO, RS, RU, RW, SA, SC, SD, SE, SG, SK, SL, SM, ST, SV, SY, TH, TJ, TM, TN, TR, TT, TZ, UA, UG, US, UZ, VC, VN, ZA, ZM, ZW
African Regional Intellectual Property Organization (ARIPO) (BW, GH, GM, KE, LR, LS, MW, MZ, NA, RW, SD, SL, ST, SZ, TZ, UG, ZM, ZW)
Eurasian Patent Office (AM, AZ, BY, KG, KZ, RU, TJ, TM)
European Patent Office (EPO) (AL, AT, BE, BG, CH, CY, CZ, DE, DK, EE, ES, FI, FR, GB, GR, HR, HU, IE, IS, IT, LT, LU, LV, MC, MK, MT, NL, NO, PL, PT, RO, RS, SE, SI, SK, SM, TR)
African Intellectual Property Organization (BF, BJ, CF, CG, CI, CM, GA, GN, GQ, GW, KM, ML, MR, NE, SN, TD, TG)
Publication Language: Korean (KO)
Filing Language: Korean (KO)