WIPO logo
Mobile | Deutsch | Español | Français | 日本語 | 한국어 | Português | Русский | 中文 | العربية |
PATENTSCOPE

Search International and National Patent Collections
World Intellectual Property Organization
Search
 
Browse
 
Translate
 
Options
 
News
 
Login
 
Help
 
Machine translation
1. (WO2016101933) ABELMOSCHUS MANIHOT REFINED OIL
Latest bibliographic data on file with the International Bureau    Submit observation

Pub. No.:    WO/2016/101933    International Application No.:    PCT/CN2016/072616
Publication Date: 30.06.2016 International Filing Date: 28.01.2016
IPC:
C11B 3/00 (2006.01), C11B 1/04 (2006.01)
Applicants: WANG, Yalun [CN/CN]; (CN)
Inventors: DONG, Wenjia; (CN).
LI, Jianbo; (CN).
LI, Wenyi; (CN).
YANG, Surui; (CN).
WANG, Jianshu; (CN).
WANG, Yalun; (CN)
Agent: SHIJIAZHUANG GUOYU PATENT TRADEMARK AGENCY; 334 Heping West Road, Xinhua District Shijiazhuang, Hebei 050071 (CN)
Priority Data:
Title (EN) ABELMOSCHUS MANIHOT REFINED OIL
(FR) HUILE ESSENTIELLE D'ABELMOSCHUS MANIHOT
(ZH) 金花捷报精品油
Abstract: front page image
(EN)Disclosed is an Abelmoschus manihot refined oil. Crude oil directly obtained from Abelmoschus manihot seeds or Abelmoschus manihot flowers, Abelmoschus manihot flowers that have undergone sedimentation only, or seed crude oil are used. The boiling point of the crude oil is used as a base number and multiplied by 57%, and the obtained temperature is set as the maximum temperature during the process of impurity removal. Under said temperature, filtering or centrifugal separation technique are used to remove impurities, thereby maximally ensuring the quantity and quality of the active components in the grease in which the levorotatory Vitamin E accounts for approximately 70% of the total Vitamin E content. The invention can be used for medicine, food, and cosmetics.
(FR)L'invention concerne de multiples produits à base d'huile naturelle de vitamine E. L'Abelmoschus manihot est une herbe médicinale non toxique utilisée en MTC. L'invention vise à séparer la graisse des cellules de l'Abelmoschus manihot ; prendre comme référence le point d'ébullition de l'huile ; calculer et déterminer comment contrôler la température de l'huile pour en éliminer les impuretés avec pour effet de conserver au mieux la teneur et la qualité du principe actif de l'huile. Il existe au moins quatre types de formules moléculaires de l'actif naturel de la vitamine E contenue dans l'huile, avec env. 70 % de molécules lévogyres. La teneur totale dépasse sensiblement celle de l'huile d'argousier recommandée par la NASA, notamment en termes de stabilité. L'invention trouve une application comme charge d'alimentation dans les industries pharmaceutique, alimentaire et cosmétique.
(ZH)公开了一种金花捷报精品油,是对从金花捷报种子或金花捷报花中直接制得的毛油或对只做沉降处置的金花捷报花、种毛油,以毛油的沸点温度为基数乘以57%所得的温度作为去除杂质处理中的最高温度,在该温度下采用过滤或离心分离工艺去除杂质,可以最大限度地保障油脂中活性成分的含量和质量,其中左旋式维生素E占维生素E总含量的70%左右,可用于医药、食品和化妆品。
Designated States: AE, AG, AL, AM, AO, AT, AU, AZ, BA, BB, BG, BH, BN, BR, BW, BY, BZ, CA, CH, CL, CN, CO, CR, CU, CZ, DE, DK, DM, DO, DZ, EC, EE, EG, ES, FI, GB, GD, GE, GH, GM, GT, HN, HR, HU, ID, IL, IN, IR, IS, JP, KE, KG, KN, KP, KR, KZ, LA, LC, LK, LR, LS, LU, LY, MA, MD, ME, MG, MK, MN, MW, MX, MY, MZ, NA, NG, NI, NO, NZ, OM, PA, PE, PG, PH, PL, PT, QA, RO, RS, RU, RW, SA, SC, SD, SE, SG, SK, SL, SM, ST, SV, SY, TH, TJ, TM, TN, TR, TT, TZ, UA, UG, US, UZ, VC, VN, ZA, ZM, ZW.
African Regional Intellectual Property Organization (BW, GH, GM, KE, LR, LS, MW, MZ, NA, RW, SD, SL, ST, SZ, TZ, UG, ZM, ZW)
Eurasian Patent Organization (AM, AZ, BY, KG, KZ, RU, TJ, TM)
European Patent Office (AL, AT, BE, BG, CH, CY, CZ, DE, DK, EE, ES, FI, FR, GB, GR, HR, HU, IE, IS, IT, LT, LU, LV, MC, MK, MT, NL, NO, PL, PT, RO, RS, SE, SI, SK, SM, TR)
African Intellectual Property Organization (BF, BJ, CF, CG, CI, CM, GA, GN, GQ, GW, KM, ML, MR, NE, SN, TD, TG).
Publication Language: Chinese (ZH)
Filing Language: Chinese (ZH)