WIPO logo
Mobile | Deutsch | Español | Français | 日本語 | 한국어 | Português | Русский | 中文 | العربية |
PATENTSCOPE

Search International and National Patent Collections
World Intellectual Property Organization
Search
 
Browse
 
Translate
 
Options
 
News
 
Login
 
Help
 
Machine translation
1. (WO2016051384) COSMETIC COMPOSITION
Latest bibliographic data on file with the International Bureau   

Pub. No.:    WO/2016/051384    International Application No.:    PCT/IB2015/057551
Publication Date: 07.04.2016 International Filing Date: 02.10.2015
IPC:
A61K 8/25 (2006.01), A61K 8/26 (2006.01), A61K 8/29 (2006.01), A61K 8/37 (2006.01), A61Q 1/10 (2006.01), A61Q 1/12 (2006.01), A61K 8/73 (2006.01), A61Q 19/00 (2006.01), A61K 8/81 (2006.01), A61K 8/92 (2006.01)
Applicants: MARLIX DEVELOPPEMENT [FR/FR]; 12 rue Louis Massotte F-78530 Buc (FR)
Inventors: DULONG, Christophe; (FR)
Agent: ORES, Béatrice; (FR)
Priority Data:
1459498 03.10.2014 FR
Title (EN) COSMETIC COMPOSITION
(FR) COMPOSITION COSMETIQUE
Abstract: front page image
(EN)The invention relates to a cosmetic composition, to a kit including said composition, and to a method for using said composition. The basic cosmetic composition according to the invention contains, in wt% relative to the total weight of said composition, 1) the following cosmetically acceptable water-soluble compounds in the form of a powder in which the largest dimension of the particles is 5 to 200 μm: a) 35% to 60% of an absorbent compound, preferably selected from among silica, talc, and mixtures thereof, b) 15% to 40% of a cold thickening/gelling agent, preferably acetylated distarch adipate, c) 5% to 15%, preferably 10%, of a texturizing agent, preferably wheat starch, more preferably native wheat starch, d) 2% to 10% of a cold emulsifier selected from among a water-soluble wax containing cocoa butter, untreated beeswax, and sodium polyacrylate, a sodium acrylate/sodium dimethyl taurate copolymer, and mixtures thereof, e) 0% to 10%, preferably 5%, of a hydrating agent, preferably a glycerine-based hydrating agent, more preferably a cross-linked copolymer of methyl methacrylate and glycerine, f) 0.5% to 3%, preferably 2%, of a texturizing agent selected from among starches, preferably oat grain starch, and g) 0% to 0.5%, preferably 0.3%, of a preservative, preferably methyl paraben; and 2) the following cosmetically acceptable water-soluble compounds in liquid form: h) 1% to 5% of an emollient agent, preferably esters of avocado oil and polyglycerol-6, and i) 0% to 2%, preferably 1%, perfume. The invention is particularly useful in the field of cosmetics.
(FR)L'invention concerne une composition cosmétique, un kit comprenant cette composition et un procédé d'utilisation de cette composition. La composition cosmétique de base de l'invention comprend, en pourcent en masse, par rapport à la masse totale de ladite composition : 1) les composés hydrosolubles cosmétiquement acceptables suivants, sous forme d'une poudre dont la plus grande dimension des particules est comprise entre 5 et 200 μηι : a) entre 35 et 60% d'un composé absorbant, de préférence choisi parmi la silice, le talc et les mélanges de ceux-ci, b) entre 15 et 40% d'un épaississant-gélifiant à froid, de préférence l'adipate de diamidon acétylé, c) entre 5 et 15%, de préférence 10%, d'un agent de texture, de préférence de l'amidon de blé, plus préférabiement de l'amidon de blé natif, d) entre 2 et 10% d'un émulsifiant à froid choisi parmi : une cire soluble dans l'eau contenant du beurre de graines de cacao, de la cire d'abeilles non traitée et du polyacrylate de sodium, un co-polymère d'acrylate de sodium / diméthyl sodium taurate, et les mélanges de ceux-ci, e) entre 0 et 10%, de préférence 5%, d'un agent hydratant, de préférence à base de glycérine, plus préférabiement un co-polymère réticulé de méthymiéthacrylate et de glycérine, f) entre 0,5 et 3%, de préférence 2%, d'un agent de texture choisi parmi les amidons, de préférence de l'amidon de grains d'avoine, g) entre 0 et 0,5%, de préférence 0,3%), d'un conservateur, de préférence du méthyl parabène, et 2) les composés hydrosolubles cosmétiquement acceptables suivants, sous forme liquide : h) entre 1 et 5% d'un agent émollient, de préférence d'esters d'huile d'avocat et de polyglycérol-6, i) entre 0 et 2%, de préférence 1 % de parfum. L'invention trouve application dans le domaine de la cosmétique, en particulier.
Designated States: AE, AG, AL, AM, AO, AT, AU, AZ, BA, BB, BG, BH, BN, BR, BW, BY, BZ, CA, CH, CL, CN, CO, CR, CU, CZ, DE, DK, DM, DO, DZ, EC, EE, EG, ES, FI, GB, GD, GE, GH, GM, GT, HN, HR, HU, ID, IL, IN, IR, IS, JP, KE, KG, KN, KP, KR, KZ, LA, LC, LK, LR, LS, LU, LY, MA, MD, ME, MG, MK, MN, MW, MX, MY, MZ, NA, NG, NI, NO, NZ, OM, PA, PE, PG, PH, PL, PT, QA, RO, RS, RU, RW, SA, SC, SD, SE, SG, SK, SL, SM, ST, SV, SY, TH, TJ, TM, TN, TR, TT, TZ, UA, UG, US, UZ, VC, VN, ZA, ZM, ZW.
African Regional Intellectual Property Organization (BW, GH, GM, KE, LR, LS, MW, MZ, NA, RW, SD, SL, ST, SZ, TZ, UG, ZM, ZW)
Eurasian Patent Organization (AM, AZ, BY, KG, KZ, RU, TJ, TM)
European Patent Office (AL, AT, BE, BG, CH, CY, CZ, DE, DK, EE, ES, FI, FR, GB, GR, HR, HU, IE, IS, IT, LT, LU, LV, MC, MK, MT, NL, NO, PL, PT, RO, RS, SE, SI, SK, SM, TR)
African Intellectual Property Organization (BF, BJ, CF, CG, CI, CM, GA, GN, GQ, GW, KM, ML, MR, NE, SN, TD, TG).
Publication Language: French (FR)
Filing Language: French (FR)