WIPO logo
Mobile | Deutsch | Español | Français | 日本語 | 한국어 | Português | Русский | 中文 | العربية |
PATENTSCOPE

Search International and National Patent Collections
World Intellectual Property Organization
Search
 
Browse
 
Translate
 
Options
 
News
 
Login
 
Help
 
Machine translation
1. (WO2010140329) TRANSPARENT MULTI-LAYERED LIQUID COSMETIC
Latest bibliographic data on file with the International Bureau   

Pub. No.:    WO/2010/140329    International Application No.:    PCT/JP2010/003590
Publication Date: 09.12.2010 International Filing Date: 28.05.2010
IPC:
A61K 8/39 (2006.01), A61K 8/03 (2006.01), A61K 8/31 (2006.01), A61K 8/34 (2006.01), A61K 8/42 (2006.01), A61K 8/73 (2006.01), A61K 8/86 (2006.01), A61K 8/891 (2006.01), A61Q 1/14 (2006.01)
Applicants: KAO CORPORATION [JP/JP]; 14-10, Nihonbashi Kayabacho 1-chome, Chuo-ku, Tokyo 1038210 (JP) (For All Designated States Except US).
TOMOKUNI, Atsushi [JP/JP]; (JP) (For US Only)
Inventors: TOMOKUNI, Atsushi; (JP)
Agent: HAYAMI, Shinji; Gotanda TG Bldg. 9F, 9-2, Nishi-Gotanda 7-chome, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo 1410031 (JP)
Priority Data:
2009-134019 03.06.2009 JP
Title (EN) TRANSPARENT MULTI-LAYERED LIQUID COSMETIC
(FR) COSMÉTIQUE LIQUIDE MULTICOUCHE TRANSPARENT
(JA) 透明多層液状化粧料
Abstract: front page image
(EN)A transparent multi-layered liquid cosmetic which comprises: (A) 0.0005 to 1% by weight inclusive of a nonionic surfactant component comprising one or more nonionic surfactants, wherein the individual nonionic surfactants or the mixture of the nonionic surfactants has an HLB value of 5 to 11 inclusive; (B) 0.05 to 5% by weight inclusive of a water-soluble cellulose derivative; (C) 10 to 90% by weight inclusive of an oil having a viscosity of 30 mPa·s or less at 30˚C; and (D) water. The cosmetic can be separated into multiple layers when allowed to stand, and can have the form of an O/W-type emulsion when shaken and mixed.
(FR)L'invention porte sur un cosmétique liquide multicouche transparent comprenant : (A) 0,0005 à 1 % en poids d'un surfactant non ionique comprenant un ou plusieurs surfactants non ioniques, les surfactants non ioniques individuels ou le mélange des surfactants non ioniques ayant une valeur d'équilibre hydrophile-lipophile (HLB) comprise entre 5 et 11 inclus, (B) 0,05 à 5 % en poids d'un dérivé de cellulose soluble dans l'eau ; (C) 10 à 90 % en poids d'une huile ayant une viscosité égale ou inférieure à 30 mPa·s à 30°C ; et (D) de l'eau. Le cosmétique peut être séparé en couches multiples lorsqu'on le laisse reposer et peut avoir la forme d'une émulsion de type huile/eau lorsqu'on le secoue et qu'on le mélange.
(JA)(A)1種又は2種以上の非イオン界面活性剤から構成され、単独又は混合界面活性剤のHLBが5以上、11以下である非イオン界面活性剤 0.0005重量%以上、1重量%以下、(B)水溶性セルロース誘導体 0.05重量%以上、5重量%以下、(C)30℃における粘度が30mPa・s以下である油剤 10重量%以上、90重量%以下、(D)水を含み、静置時は多層に分離し、振とう混合した時にO/W型エマルジョンとなる透明多層液状化粧料。
Designated States: AE, AG, AL, AM, AO, AT, AU, AZ, BA, BB, BG, BH, BR, BW, BY, BZ, CA, CH, CL, CN, CO, CR, CU, CZ, DE, DK, DM, DO, DZ, EC, EE, EG, ES, FI, GB, GD, GE, GH, GM, GT, HN, HR, HU, ID, IL, IN, IS, KE, KG, KM, KN, KP, KR, KZ, LA, LC, LK, LR, LS, LT, LU, LY, MA, MD, ME, MG, MK, MN, MW, MX, MY, MZ, NA, NG, NI, NO, NZ, OM, PE, PG, PH, PL, PT, RO, RS, RU, SC, SD, SE, SG, SK, SL, SM, ST, SV, SY, TH, TJ, TM, TN, TR, TT, TZ, UA, UG, US, UZ, VC, VN, ZA, ZM, ZW.
African Regional Intellectual Property Organization (BW, GH, GM, KE, LR, LS, MW, MZ, NA, SD, SL, SZ, TZ, UG, ZM, ZW)
Eurasian Patent Organization (AM, AZ, BY, KG, KZ, MD, RU, TJ, TM)
European Patent Office (AL, AT, BE, BG, CH, CY, CZ, DE, DK, EE, ES, FI, FR, GB, GR, HR, HU, IE, IS, IT, LT, LU, LV, MC, MK, MT, NL, NO, PL, PT, RO, SE, SI, SK, SM, TR)
African Intellectual Property Organization (BF, BJ, CF, CG, CI, CM, GA, GN, GQ, GW, ML, MR, NE, SN, TD, TG).
Publication Language: Japanese (JA)
Filing Language: Japanese (JA)