WIPO logo
Mobile | Deutsch | Español | Français | 日本語 | 한국어 | Português | Русский | 中文 | العربية |
PATENTSCOPE

Search International and National Patent Collections
World Intellectual Property Organization
Search
 
Browse
 
Translate
 
Options
 
News
 
Login
 
Help
 
Machine translation
1. (WO2007078062) SOLID FORMED COSMETIC COMPOSITION FOR SUNSCREEN
Latest bibliographic data on file with the International Bureau   

Pub. No.:    WO/2007/078062    International Application No.:    PCT/KR2006/005385
Publication Date: 12.07.2007 International Filing Date: 11.12.2006
IPC:
A61K 8/92 (2006.01), A61Q 17/00 (2006.01)
Applicants: LG HOUSEHOLD & HEALTH CARE LTD. [KR/KR]; LG Twin Tower, Yoido-dong 20, Youngdungpo-ku, Seoul, 150-721 (KR) (For All Designated States Except US).
KIM, Jung-Il [KR/KR]; (KR) (For US Only).
CHO, Hwan-Il [KR/KR]; (KR) (For US Only).
LEE, Cheon-Koo [KR/KR]; (KR) (For US Only).
PARK, Sun-Kyoo [KR/KR]; (KR) (For US Only).
HAN, Jong-Seob [KR/KR]; (KR) (For US Only)
Inventors: KIM, Jung-Il; (KR).
CHO, Hwan-Il; (KR).
LEE, Cheon-Koo; (KR).
PARK, Sun-Kyoo; (KR).
HAN, Jong-Seob; (KR)
Agent: JIN, Hee-Dong; DANA International Patent and Law Firm, 5th Floor, BYC Bldg., 648-1, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul 135-080 (KR)
Priority Data:
10-2005-0135140 30.12.2005 KR
Title (EN) SOLID FORMED COSMETIC COMPOSITION FOR SUNSCREEN
(FR) COMPOSITION COSMETIQUE SOLIDE SERVANT D'ECRAN SOLAIRE
Abstract: front page image
(EN)The present invention relates to a solid cosmetic composition includes an organic sunscreen, an inorganic sunscreen, wax, a non-ion surfactant, oil, silicon polymer, and a pigment for a sunscreen, in which the solid cosmetic composition is highly water-resistant to thereby prevent a reduction in a UV protection effect by sweat or water, is comfortable to wear and has long-wearing characteristics, and can be repeatedly used even after application of make-up.
(FR)La présente invention concerne une composition cosmétique solide servant d'écran solaire, comprenant un écran solaire organique, un écran solaire, de la cire, un tensioactif non ionique, de l'huile, un polymère de silicone et un pigment. Cette composition cosmétique solide se caractérise par le fait qu'elle est très résistante à l'eau, ce qui permet d'éviter une réduction des propriétés anti-U.V. entraînée par la sueur ou l'eau, elle est agréable à porter, elles dure longtemps, et elle peut être utilisée de manière répétée, même après l application du maquillage.
Designated States: AE, AG, AL, AM, AT, AU, AZ, BA, BB, BG, BR, BW, BY, BZ, CA, CH, CN, CO, CR, CU, CZ, DE, DK, DM, DZ, EC, EE, EG, ES, FI, GB, GD, GE, GH, GM, GT, HN, HR, HU, ID, IL, IN, IS, JP, KE, KG, KM, KN, KP, KZ, LA, LC, LK, LR, LS, LT, LU, LV, LY, MA, MD, MG, MK, MN, MW, MX, MY, MZ, NA, NG, NI, NO, NZ, OM, PG, PH, PL, PT, RO, RS, RU, SC, SD, SE, SG, SK, SL, SM, SV, SY, TJ, TM, TN, TR, TT, TZ, UA, UG, US, UZ, VC, VN, ZA, ZM, ZW.
African Regional Intellectual Property Organization (BW, GH, GM, KE, LS, MW, MZ, NA, SD, SL, SZ, TZ, UG, ZM, ZW)
Eurasian Patent Organization (AM, AZ, BY, KG, KZ, MD, RU, TJ, TM)
European Patent Office (AT, BE, BG, CH, CY, CZ, DE, DK, EE, ES, FI, FR, GB, GR, HU, IE, IS, IT, LT, LU, LV, MC, NL, PL, PT, RO, SE, SI, SK, TR)
African Intellectual Property Organization (BF, BJ, CF, CG, CI, CM, GA, GN, GQ, GW, ML, MR, NE, SN, TD, TG).
Publication Language: English (EN)
Filing Language: Korean (KO)